Over 65,000 obituaries added on Genealogy Quebec

More than 65,000 obituaries have been added to the Obituary Section, one of the 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

These obituaries were published online and in newspapers. They cover various regions of Quebec and Canada and date from the 20th and 21st centuries.

You can browse these new documents with a subscription to Genealogy Quebec at this address.

Subscribe to Genealogy Quebec and start tracing your ancestors today using over 50,000,000 genealogical and historical images and documents!

The Obituary section

This section contains most of the obituaries, memorial cards and headstones available on Genealogy Quebec. It is divided in 4 sub-sections:

  • Internet obituaries, which contains over 2,95 million obituaries published online from 1999 to today.
  • Newspaper obituaries, which now contains close  to 1,310,000 newspaper obituaries published between 1860 and today
  • Tombstones, which contains more than 740,000 pictures of headstones from hundreds of cemeteries in Quebec and Ontario.
  • Memorial cards, which contains near 100,000 memorial cards published between 1860 and today.

These collections are indexed and can be explored using a search engine. You will find more information about this section on the Drouin Institute’s blog.

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

Marriages 1926-1997 update: 2.6 million individuals added

Around to 2.6 million individuals have been added to the index of the Marriages 1926-1997 collection, one of the 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

These individuals are the parents of the spouses, who were not included in the index until today.

Marriages 1926-1997

This collection includes the majority of marriages celebrated in Quebec between 1926 and 1997, which represents nearly 2.5 million records. The original document can be viewed in addition to the index.

In 1975, the government started including the spouses’ parents in these marriage forms, doing so until 1993. The parents are also mentioned in the 1926 version of the form. It is these individuals that were added to the collection’s index today.

You can consult the Marriages 1926-1997 collection with a subscription to Genealogy Quebec at this address.

Trace your ancestors and discover your family’s history using more than 50 million images and historical documents by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

LAFRANCE update: 21,083 new records on Genealogy Quebec

21,083 new baptism, marriage and burial records are now available on the LAFRANCE, one of 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

These new records come from 19 Acadian parishes and span from 1796 to 1862.

Mariage acadien provenant de Généalogie Québec
Grégoire Leblanc and Domitile Caissy’s marriage record at Grande-Digue, added in the latest LAFRANCE update.
Source: Record 7992792, LAFRANCEGenealogyQuebec.com

In addition to these new records, the LAFRANCE contains:

  • ALL of Quebec’s Catholic marriages from 1621 to 1918
  • ALL of Quebec’s Catholic baptisms from 1621 to 1861
  • ALL of Quebec’s Catholic burials from 1621 to 1861
  • ALL of Quebec’s Protestant marriages from 1760 to 1849
  • 1,450,000 Quebec Catholic marriages from 1919 to today
  • 80,000 Quebec civil marriages from 1969 to today
  • 140,000 Ontario marriages from 1850 to today
  • 38,000 marriages from the United States
  • 3,000 Quebec Protestant marriages from 1850 to 1941
  • 17,000 miscellaneous Quebec marriages from 2018 and 2019
  • 68,000 miscellaneous baptisms and burials from 1862 to 2019

More information about the LAFRANCE can be found on the Drouin Institute’s blog.

Trace your ancestors and explore your family history with over 50 million historical images and documents by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

Finally, here is a detailed overview of the added Acadian records by year and location:

Parish / Location Type Start End Records
Acadie (St-Bernard de Neguac)b1796179982
Acadie (St-Bernard de Neguac)m1796179811
Acadie (St-Bernard de Neguac)d179617998
Barachois, Nouveau-Brunswick (St-Henri)b181218622193
Barachois, Nouveau-Brunswick (St-Henri)m18201862512
Barachois, Nouveau-Brunswick (St-Henri)d18121861368
Cap-Pelé (Ste-Thérèse)b18591862170
Cap-Pelé (Ste-Thérèse)m1860186220
Cap-Pelé (Ste-Thérèse)d1860186221
Carleton (St-Joseph)b1819181942
Carleton (St-Joseph)m181918203
Carleton (St-Joseph)d1819181911
Central Kingsclear (Ste-Anne)b18241859314
Central Kingsclear (Ste-Anne)m1824185623
Central Kingsclear (Ste-Anne)d1824185551
Charlo (St-François-Xavier)b18531862213
Charlo (St-François-Xavier)m1855186115
Dalhousie (La-Décollation-de-St-Jean-Baptiste)b1843184312
Escuminac (Stella-Maris et Baie-Ste-Anne)b18011861648
Escuminac (Stella-Maris et Baie-Ste-Anne)m1801186161
Escuminac (Stella-Maris et Baie-Ste-Anne)d1801185567
Frédéricton (St-Dunstan)b182718665083
Frédéricton (St-Dunstan)m18271861880
Frédéricton (St-Dunstan)d18271861165
Frédéricton (Ste-Anne)b18061859602
Frédéricton (Ste-Anne)m1809185977
Frédéricton (Ste-Anne)d18091855125
Grande-Digue (Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation-de-Wellington)b180018622185
Grande-Digue (Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation-de-Wellington)m18001862469
 Grande-Digue (Notre-Dame-de-la-Visitation-de-Wellington)d18021862512
Johnville (St-Jean-Baptiste)b186118612
Lamèque (St-Urbain)b18401862353
Lamèque (St-Urbain)m1849186026
Lamèque (St-Urbain)d1848185314
Milltown (St-Étienne)b183818621594
Milltown (St-Étienne)m18381862255
Milltown (St-Étienne)d1853186149
Scoudouc (St-Jacques)b18501862136
Scoudouc (St-Jacques)m1852186110
Scoudouc (St-Jacques)d1855186124
Shippagan (St-Jérôme)b182418621087
Shippagan (St-Jérôme)m18241862116
Shippagan (St-Jérôme)d1824185875
St-François-Xavier (Madawaska)b18591862193
St-François-Xavier (Madawaska)m1859186129
St-François-Xavier (Madawaska)d1859186238
St-Léonard (Madawaska)b18541861324
St-Léonard (Madawaska)m1854186114
St-Léonard (Madawaska)d186018605
St-Louis-des-Français (St-Louis)b180018621411
St-Louis-des-Français (St-Louis)m18021862252
St-Louis-des-Français (St-Louis)d18021862213
m = marriage, b = baptism, d = burial

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

Over 100,000 birth, marriage and death cards added on Genealogy Quebec

Around 120,000 birth, marriage and death cards have been added to the BMD Cards collection, one of 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

They can be found under the Fonds Demers, Fonds Louis-Lachance and Fonds Marcel Rivet folders at this address.

You can browse the BMD cards collection as well as tens of millions of other documents of historical and genealogical interest by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

What is the BMD cards tool?

The BMD cards tool is a repository of baptism, marriage and burial cards from Quebec, Ontario and the United States.

The documents in this collection are organized in a tree structure. In the majority of cases, the cards are sorted in alphabetical order according to the last name of the subject of the card.

As of today, the collection contains over 2.5 million cards. You will find more information as well as research tips on the Drouin Institute’s blog.

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

New historical newspapers available on Genealogy Quebec

47,383 images from four Quebec newspapers have been added to the Drouin Institute’s Miscellaneous Collections, one of 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

Here are the newspapers in question:

  • Montreal Gazette (1864 et 1865)
  • Quebec Gazette (1865 et 1866)
  • Montreal Witness (1865 et 1866)
  • La Frontière de l’Abitibi (1937 à 1977)

These new images can be found in the Drouin Institute’s Miscellaneous Collections, under the “23 – Journaux Anciens” folder. Here are the newspapers available in the section:

Chesterville RecordCommercial Gazette (Montréal)
Daily Witness (Montréal)Hebdo-Progrès (St-Léonard et Rosemont)
La Chronique de la Vallée du St-MauriceLa Minerve
La Parole (Drummondville)La Santé (Montreal)
La Semaine (Québec)La Tribune Canadienne (Montréal)
La Vie Illustrée (Montréal)La Voix de L’Est
La Voix de Wolfe (Ham-Nord)La Voix Du Peuple (St-Jean)
L’Action CanadienneL’Alliance (St-Jean)
L’Avant-GardeL’Avenir de Quebec
Le Canada-Français (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu)Le Carillon (Québec)
Le Castor (Québec)Le Charivari (Québec)
Le Courrier (St-Jean)Le Courrier d’Orsainville (Québec)
Le Franco-CanadienLe Monde Illustré (Montreal)
Le National (Montréal)Le Pharillon (Gaspésie)
Le Progrès Dimanche (Chicoutimi)Le Progrès du Golfe
Le Protectionniste (St-Jean)Le Quotidien (Chicoutimi)
Le RichelieuLe Richelieu Agricole (St-Jean-sur-Richelieu)
Le Richelieu Agricole et DimancheLe Richelieu Dimanche
Le Riviera (Sorel)Le Samedi (Montréal)
Le Semeur Canadien (Montréal)Le Soleil (Quebec)
Le Trésor des Familles (Québec)L’Echo (Louiseville)
L’Echo Abitibien (Val d’Or)L’Écho d’Iberville
L’Electeur (PLQ)Les Nouvelles Saint-Laurent News
L’Essor (St-Jean)L’Horizon (Joliette)
L’Obligation (Montréal)L’Opinion Publique (Montréal)
L’Union de WoonsocketL’Union des Cantons de l’Est (Arthabaskaville)
Midi-Presse (Montreal)Notre Temps (Montréal)
Paris-Canada (Montréal)Perspectives Dimanche Matin (Montréal)
The AdvertiserThe Canadian Jewish Review
The Dominion Illustrated News (Montréal)The Inquirer (Trois-Rivières)
The Quebec GazetteThe Richmond News (Richmond)
The Watchman (Lachute)Ville de Val-Belair

Subscribe to Genealogy Quebec and trace your ancestors today using our collection of over 50,000,000 genealogical and historical images and documents!

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

45,000 new obituaries on Genealogy Quebec

45,276 newspaper obituaries from Quebec, Ontario and the United States as well as 1897 memorial cards have been added to the Obituary Section, one of 15 collections available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

These documents are indexed by the first and last name as well as the date of death of the subject. You may browse them with a subscription to Genealogy Quebec at this address.

Subscribe to Genealogy Quebec and trace your ancestors today using over 50,000,000 genealogical and historical images and documents!

The Obituary section

This section contains most of the obituaries, memorial cards and headstones available on Genealogy Quebec. It is divided in 4 sub-sections:

  • Internet obituaries, which contains over 2.7 million obituaries published online from 1999 to today.
  • Newspaper obituaries, which now contains close to 1,300,000 newspaper obituaries published between 1860 and today
  • Tombstones, which contains more than 740,000 pictures of headstones from hundreds of cemeteries in Quebec and Ontario.
  • Memorial cards, which contains near 100,000 memorial cards published between 1860 and today.

These collections are indexed and can be explored using a search engine. You will find more information about this section on the Drouin Institute’s blog.

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

Drouin Collection rescanning on Genealogy Quebec

66,522 images from the registers of 72 Catholic and Protestant parishes in Quebec have been rescanned on Genealogy Quebec, to improve their quality and clarity.

Over a million images from the Drouin collection have now been redigitized on the website.

Rescanned images.
Source: Drouin Collection Records, GenealogyQuebec.com

The resolution of these new images is two to three times higher than that of the previous copy, which ensures superior clarity.

Browse all of Quebec’s parish registers as well as millions of documents of genealogical and historical interest by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

The Drouin Collection Records

The Drouin Collection Records are a collection of parish registers (baptisms, marriages and burials) covering all of Quebec and French Acadia as well as parts of Ontario, New Brunswick and the Northeastern United States, from the parishes’ opening up to the 1940s and sometimes 1960s.

You can browse the Drouin collection with a subscription to Genealogy Quebec at this address.

The LAFRANCE, also available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers, is a search engine allowing you to explore these parish registers by searching for the individual(s) mentioned in them.

Example of a search using the LAFRANCE

You will find more information about the LAFRANCE at this address.

Rescanned parishes

Below is a list of the parishes that have been rescanned in today’s update.

Abbotsford (St-Paul)Acton Vale (St-André)
Asbestos (United Church)Ascot (Universalist Church)
Ayer’s Cliff (United Church)Ayer’s Flat (Congregational Church)
Ayer’s Flat (Congregational Church)Brompton (Church of England)
Buckingham (St-Grégoire-de-Nazianze)Bury and Lingwick (Church of England)
Coaticook (Church of England)Compton (Church of England)
Cookshire (Church of England)Danville (Church of England)
Danville (Congregational Church)Derby Line (Universalist Church)
DeschênesDixville (Church of England)
Dudswell and Ham (Church of England)East Angus (Church of England)
Eaton (Church of England)Eaton (Congregational Church)
Fitch Bay (Church of England)Fitch Bay (Congregational Church)
Georgeville (Church of England)Hatley (Church of England)
Hereford (Church of England)Hull (Notre-Dame-de-Grâce)
Hull (Notre-Dame-de-Lorette)Huntingville (Universalist Church)
Johnville (Church of England)Kingsbury and New Rockland (Church of England)
Lac Mégantic (Church of England)Lennoxville (Church of England)
Lingwick and Bury (Church of England)Magog (Church of England)
Marbleton (Church of England)Marieville (St-Nom-de-Marie)
Melbourne (Church of England)Milby (Church of England)
Newport (Church of England)North Hatley (Church of England)
North Hatley (Universalist Church)North Hatley (Universalist Church)
Ormstown (Methodist Church Saint Paul’s)Ormstown (Townships)
RichelieuRIchmond (Church of England)
Robinson (Church of England)Rougemont (St-Michel)
Sherbrooke (Church of England)Sherbrooke (Congregational Church)
Sherbrooke, Travelling Missionnary (Church of England)Shipton (Church of England)
Shipton (Congregational Church)Stanstead (Congregational Church)
St-Damase (St-Hyacinthe)St-Denis-sur-Richelieu
St-Dominique (Bagot)Ste-Hélène (Bagot)
St-RégisSts-Martyrs-Canadiens
St-Stanislas-de-KostkaSt-Timothée (Beauharnois)
Valleyfield & St-Louis-de-Gonzague (Presbyterian Church)Valleyfield (Sacré-Cœur)
Valleyfield (Ste-Cécile)Waterville (Church of England)
Waterville (Congregational Church)Weedon
Windsor Mills (St-Philippe)Wotton (St-Hippolyte)

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

50 million images and documents milestone reached on Genealogy Quebec!

Today, we reached a historic milestone on Genealogy Quebec, with now 50 million images and documents available on the website.

These millions of documents include birth, marriage and death records, parish registers, obituaries, tombstones, postcards, city directories, historical photos, and much more, covering from the early days of the French colony to the present day.

This incredible collection is the result of over a hundred years of work and effort, and we are proud of our contribution to the preservation and democratization of French Canada’s historical and genealogical heritage.

We are also very grateful to our members, without whom this accomplishment would not have been possible. Thank you!

Genealogy Quebec’s 15 collections

On Genealogy Quebec, these 50 million images and documents are divided between 15 collections and tools. Here is an overview.

  • The LAFRANCE – Index with link to the original document of baptisms, marriages and burials from Quebec, Ontario, Acadia and the United States.
    • ALL of Quebec’s Catholic baptisms and burials from 1621 to 1861
    • ALL of Quebec’s Catholic marriages from 1621 to 1918
    • ALL of Quebec’s Protestant marriages from 1760 to 1849
    • 1,450,000 Quebec Catholic marriages from 1919 to today
    • 80,000 Quebec civil marriages from 1969 to today
    • 140,000 Ontario marriages from 1850 to today
    • 38,000 marriages from the United States
    • 3,000 Quebec Protestant marriages from 1850 to 1941
    • 17,000 miscellaneous Quebec marriages from 2018 and 2019
    • 68,000 miscellaneous Quebec BMD records from the 20th and 21st century
    • CURRENTLY BEING ADDED: Tens of thousands of baptisms, marriages and burials from Ontario and Acadia as well as Protestant records from Quebec
  • Marriages and Deaths 1926-1997 – Index with link to the original document of most of the marriages and deaths celebrated in Quebec between 1926 and 1997, all religious denominations included.
  • The Obituary Section – Index and original document of:
    • 2.7 million Canadian obituaries published online between 1999 and today
    • 1,250,000 obituaries published in Quebec and Ontario newspapers between 1945 and today
    • 97,500 memorial cards published between 1860 and today
    • 739,000 tombstones from Quebec and Ontario cemeteries
  • Drouin Institute’s Great Collections – Digitization of the following collections with search engine:
    • La Masculine
    • Fichier Histor
    • Fiches Acadiennes
    • Dossiers généalogiques Drouin
    • Affinités généalogiques Drouin
    • Petit Drouin
    • Dictionnaire national des Canadiens-Français
    • La Féminine
    • Prévôté de Québec
    • Fiches Franco-américaines
    • Patrimoine Familial
    • Patrimoine National
    • Kardex Noir
  • Drouin Collection Records – All of Quebec’s parish registers from 1621 to 1940, as well as some from parts of Ontario, New England and Acadia.
  • NBMDS – 1,320,000 baptism, marriage and burial records from various parts of Quebec, Ontario and the United States.
  • The Connolly File – 6,700,000 Quebec baptism, marriage and burial files covering from 1621 to today.
  • Drouin Institute’s Family Genealogies – 660 family genealogies produced by the Drouin Institute during the 20th century. Totals for over 230 000 pages.
  • Drouin Institute’s miscellaneous Collections – Collection of images, documents, books, pictures and directories of historical and genealogical relevance. Contains the PRDH books, the Jetté dictionary, some municipal archives, old newspapers and much more.
  • Acadia – Families – Family files, with link to the related original documents, pertaining to Acadians. Covers more than 158,000 Acadian families.
  • Postcards – Contains 256,000 postcards sent or received over the course of the 20th century. Can be searched by sender or recipient.
  • BMD Cards – A repository of millions of baptism, marriage and burial cards from Quebec, Ontario and the United States. Contains, among other things, the “Antonin Loiselle” and “Kardex” collections.
  • Census – Contains Quebec’s 1881 and 1901 censuses as well as Ontario’s 1881 census.
  • Notarized documents –  Contains some 83,000 notarized documents indexed by type of contract, cited names, name of the notary, date and location. Linked to a digitized version of the original document.
  • City directories –  Contains a digitized version of Montreal (Lovell – 1843 to 2000) and Quebec city’s (Marcotte – 1822 to 1904) directories.

You can browse these 50 million images and documents and trace your ancestors by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

To conclude, we leave you with a promise: 50 million is just the beginning! Stay tuned…

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

40,000 new marriages available on Genealogy Quebec

More than 40,000 marriages have been added to the Drouin Collection Records, one of 15 tools available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

These new marriages, originally published on the Directeur de l’État Civil website, cover the years 2019, 2020 and 2021, and add to the 15,000 marriages already available in the collection.

Browsing the DECQ marriages

In order to consult these new marriages, head to the Drouin Collection Records and open the “Quebec” folder, where you will find the “Mariages DECQ 2018-2022” collection.

The marriages are listed in alphabetical order by the husband’s or wife’s surname.

For example, in order to find the marriage of a Cabana, simply go to the C folder and browse the list of marriages alphabetically listed within.

You can browse these marriages as well as tens of millions of genealogical and historical documents by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

What are the Drouin Collection Records?

The Drouin Collection Records contain all of the parish registers available on Genealogy Quebec, which represents over 5 million images.

Sherbrooke parish register image from the Drouin Collection Records available on GenealogyQuebec.com.

This collection is home to all of Quebec’s parish registers from 1621 to the 1940s, as well as numerous parish registers from Ontario, New Brunswick, the United States and Acadia.

You may browse the Drouin Collection Records with a subscription to Genealogy Quebec at this address.


Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team

200 new cemetery directories on Genealogy Quebec

Cemetery directories from 200 locations in Quebec and its surroundings have been added to the BMD Cards, one of 15 collections available to Genealogy Quebec subscribers.

Each directory contains a list of individuals buried in the cemetery. In many cases, the directory will also contain an historical overview of the location and its significant families, a map of the cemetery, as well as additional information relating to the region’s history.

You will find these 4,900 new images in the BMD Cards tool under the “Cimetières, historiques et lieux” folder.

You can browse the BMD Cards as well as tens of millions of genealogical documents by subscribing to Genealogy Quebec today!

List of locations

You will find a list of the locations included in this collection below.

Argenteuil, Cimetière de St. Andrew’s ProtestantArundel, Cimetière de Rivière Rouge Cemetery
Atholville, NB, Cemetery of Old Athol HouseAtlas of the City of Montreal 1890
Atlas of the City of Montreal 1912-1914Barnston, Cimetière de Pleasant Hill
Bristol, Cimetière de Norway Bay Anglican CemeteryBrome West, Cimetière de Pettes
Brome, Cimetière de Congregational Church OldBroughton, Cimetière de Broughton Cemetery
Buckingham, Cimetière de St. John Glen AlmondBuckingham, Cimetière de St. Stephen Anglican
Calumet, Cimetière d’Edendale CemeteryCemeteries of Southwestern Quebec (68 lieux, historiques et cimetières)
Chatham, Cimetière de Dalesville Baptist ChurchChatham, Cimetière de Ogdensburg Cemetery
Chatham, Cimetière de St. Mungo’s United ChurchClarenceville, St-George’s Anglican Cemetery
Cleveland, Cimetière de St. Anne CemeteryComté d’Argenteuil, Cimetière de Dunany
Dunham, Cimetière de All Saints AnglicanDunham, Cimetière de Bates
Dunham, Cimetière de ScottsmoreFarnham, Cimetière de Jewell Family
Forillon National Park, Cimetière de Cap-aux-Os Methodist UnitedForillon National Park, Cimetière de Indian Cove Methodist
Forillon National Park, Cimetière de Peninsula AnglicanForillon National Park, Cimetière de St-George’s Cove, Little Anglican
Forillon National Park, Cimetière de St-George’s Cove, MethodistForillon National Park, Cimetière de St-George’s Cove, Roman Catholic
Frampton, Inventaire des sépultures de la paroisse St-ÉdouardFrampton, Springbrook Anglican Cemetery
Franklin, Cimetière de Abbott FarmGaspé Bay – Cimetière de O’Hara Graveyard
Gaspé Bay – Cimetière de Rosebridge Methodist UnitedGaspé Bay – Cimetière de Wakeham, Old Cemetery
Glen Sutton Cemetery Brock Memorial ParkGodmanchester, Cimetière de Smellie Graveyard
Godmanchester, Cimetière de Zion Church CemeteryGore, Cimetière de St. Aidan’s Anglican
Gore, Cimetière de St. John’s Anglican.Gore, Cimetière de St. Paul’s Anglican
Grenville, Cimetière de la Famille BeauchampGrenville, Cimetière de McNeil’s Cemetery
Grenville, Cimetière de Mille Isles AnglicanGrenville, Cimetière de Mille Isles Methodist
Grenville, Cimetière de Mille Isles PresbyterianGrenville, Cimetière de St. Mary’s Anglican Church.
Grenville, Cimetière de St. Matthew’s AnglicanGrenville, Cimetière Pointe au Chene
Harrington, Cimetière de Harrington Glen CemeteryHarrington, Cimetière de Lost River
Harrington, Cimetière de RivingtonHarrington, Cimetière de Shaw’s Cemetery
Havelock, Cimetière de Wesley Knox UnitedHemmingford, Cimetière de Union Church Cemetery
Hereford Village, Cimetière de All Saints AnglicanHereford, Cimetière de Chemin des Côtes
Hereford, Cimetière de Hall Stream, OldHereford, Cimetière de Herbert Lawton Memorial
Hinchinbrooke, Cimetière de Rockburn HillsideHistory of Chateauguay Valley volume 1 (11 lieux)
History of Chateauguay Valley volume 2 (17 lieux)History of Chateauguay Valley volume 3 (12 lieux)
Inverness, Cimetière de Boutelle CemeteryInverness, Cimetière de Scotch Settlement
Kingsey, Cimetière de Maplewood CemeteryKingsey, cimetière de Trenholm United Church Cemetery
Kinnear’s Mills, Cimetière de Ewert Hill Private CemeteryLachine, Cimetière de McNaughton Cemetery
Lake Joseph, Cimetière de First Burying PlaceLochaber West, Cimetière de Lochaber Bay Cemetery
Lochaber, Cimetière de Macgilivray CemeteryLysander Falls, Cimetière de Lysander Falls Cemetery
Matane, Cimetière de Metis Beach United ChurchMelbourne, Cimetière de St. Andrew’s Cemetery
Montréal, Cimetière de Anglican GarrisonMontréal, Cimetière de Côte-des-Neiges Cemetery
Montréal, Cimetière de Old English Burial GroundMorin Heights, Cimetière de Hillside Cemetery
Morin Heights, Trinity Church CemeteryNorth Pinnacle, Cimetière de Deming
Noyan, Old 3rd Concession CemeteryQuébec (Mount Hermon Cemetery), ordre alphabétique et par année
Québec, Cimetière de St. Matthew’s AnglicanShipton, Cimetière de Castlebar Cemetery
South of St-Georges-de-Beauce, Marlow in Armstrong PresbyterianStanbridge, Cimetière de Ploss Burying Ground
Stanbridge, Cimetière de Stanbridge RidgeStanbridge, Cimetière de Stanton
St-André-d’Argenteuil, Cimetière de Christ Church AnglicanSt-Armand, Cimetière Baptist Cemetery
St-Armand, Cimetière de BarnesSt-Armand, Cimetière de Hawley Family
St-Armand, Cimetière de Johnson FamilySt-Armand, Cimetière Protestant
St-Eustache, cimetière de Grand Lafresniere Presbyterian ChurchSt-Joseph-de-Beauce, BMS Anglican Congregation
St-Joseph-de-Beauce, BMS Presbyterian CongregationSt-Malachie, Dorchester Cimetière Cemetery 1857-1986
St-Sylvestre, Cimetière de King CemeterySt-Urbain Catholic Cemetery
Sutton, Cimetière de FairmountSutton, Cimetière de Morse Family
Sutton, Cimetière de Pettes, AseltineSutton, Cimetière de Westover
Sutton, Cimetières de Abercorn Old and NewTownship of Leeds, Ferguson Private Cemetery

Genealogically yours,

The Drouin team